Riverscape Restaurant  -

Sturt Reserve Rd Murray Bridge, SA 


Murray Bridge Community Club Verandah

Sturt Reserve, Murray Bridge SA 5253



Double A Jazz Band
Dukes Of Jazz
Riverscape Rest. - 12noon / 8pm &
Community Club - 6pm
Riverscape Rest. 4pm &
Community Club 12pm
Reg Packer Banjo Penny Eames Vocals
Joe Pryke Trumpet Graham Eames Trumpet
Garry Richardson Reeds Ian Fiddian Trombone
Bill Beasley Trombone Don Armstrong Reeds
David Lole Piano Colin Kay Bass
Doug Wignall Drums Kerin Bailey Piano
Don Blainey Sousaphone John Stevens Drums

New Climax Band

Chico’s Swing Group
Riverscape Rest. 9pm &
Community Club 2pm
Riverscape Rest.6.00pm &
Community Club 7.00pm
Gordon Coulson Trombone Chico Czikowski Piano
David Goodwin 2pm Trumpet/Piano Sophia MacRae Reeds
Bruce Johnson Trumpet Geoff Appelt Drums
Don Armstrong Clarinet Brian Sampson Bass
Doreen Crozier Bass
Barry Clifford Drums
Brenton Tregloan Banjo

Daily Jazz

Eamesie's Newsboys
Riverscape Rest. 3.00pm &
Community Club 1.00pm
Riverscape Rest.2.00 pm &
Community Club 8.00pm
John van der Koogh Cornet Graham Eames Trumpet
Wayne Linke Clarinet Garry Richardson Clarinet
Deane Paynter Baritone Sax Bill Polain Trombone
Malcolm Leske Banjo Paul van der Koogh - 8pm Reeds
Tony Rogers Piano Kerin Bailey - 2pm Piano
Mike Parker Sousaphone Ron Cook - 8pm Piano
John Coultas Trombone Peter Grey Bass
Doug Wignall - 2pm Drums
Barry Clifford - 8pm Drums

Early Hours Jazz Band

Hoppy's Hotshots
Riverscape Rest. 8.00pm (only) Community Club 5.00pm (only)
Dave Sutton Drums Geoff Appelt Drums
Peter Milburn Banjo Brenton Tregloan Banjo
Martin Van der Koogh Tuba Mel Hopgood Sousaphone
Gordon Coulson Trombone Paul Van der Koogh Reeds
Ron Flack Clarinet Bruce Johnson Trumpet
Bruce Johnson Trumpet
*Please note, band line up and times may change

CRUISE BANDS (also see program page ) 

Cruise 1 Band -11am Captain Proud Wharf.

CAPTAIN PROUD'S VULGAR BOATMEN

Bill Beasley 3pm &  5pm    Trombone

Bill Polain                             Trombone

Ron Bash                             Clarinet

Jim Styles                             Banjo

Martin van der Koogh         Tuba

Chico Czikowski                  Piano

 

Cruise 2 Band -2pm Captain Proud Wharf

CAPTAIN PROUD'S AMONGST THE REEDS

Mel Hopgood                  Sousaphone

Peter Milburn                  Banjo

Garry Richardson            Reeds

Paul Van der Koogh        Reeds

David Lole                        Piano

 

Cruise 3 Band -5pm Captain Proud Wharf

CAPTAIN PROUD'S PIRATES

John van der Koogh         Cornet

Ian Fiddian                       Trombone

Doreen Crozier                 Bass

Phil Day                             Banjo

Wayne Linke                     Clarinet